WHO WE ARE GET INVOLVED CANDIDATE SURVEYS C4L FOUNDATION ON THE ISSUES ABOUT AUDIT THE FED

New Jersey 2015 State Legislative

Dear Supporter,

Campaign for Liberty gave candidates for State Legislature an opportunity to provide a straight answer to the following questions. The candidates’ answers can be seen below the list of questions. Because the vast majority of states do not include 3rd party candidates in the Primary process, Campaign for Liberty policy is to survey 3rd party candidates for General elections, except in Jungle Primary states.


Survey Questions

1. Will you oppose efforts to cooperate with a national ID card system and vote to block all state funding for and cooperation with any national ID scheme including the Real ID and Pass ID programs?

2. Do you oppose the use of unmanned law enforcement devices being used to penalize citizens?

3. Will you support a “Constitutional Carry” bill that would allow any law-abiding citizen to carry a firearm concealed without a permit?

4. Will you support legislation to nullify ObamaCare and authorize state and local law enforcement to arrest federal officials attempting to implement the health care scheme, known as ObamaCare?

5. Will you support legislation to end the use of “no knock” warrants?

6. Will you oppose all tax and fee increases?

7. Will you support repeal of your state’s participation in Common Core?


Survey Results

Key: = Yes, = No, = Yes and will sponsor, = Chose not to answer

Office District Party Name City Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 Q7
State Senate 5 D Nilsa Cruz-Perez Haddonfield
State Assembly 1 D Bob Andrzejczak Cape May
State Assembly 1 D R. Bruce Land Vineland
State Assembly 2 R Chris Brown Ventnor
State Assembly 2 D Colin Bell Northfield
State Assembly 3 D John Burzichelli Paulsboro
State Assembly 3 D Adam Taliaferro Swedesboro
State Assembly 4 D Paul D. Moriarty Sewell
State Assembly 4 D Gabriela M. Mosquera Blackwood
State Assembly 5 D Arthur Barclay
State Assembly 5 D Patricia Egan Jones
State Assembly 6 D Louis D. Greenwald Voorhees
State Assembly 6 D Pamela R. Lampitt Cherry Hill
State Assembly 7 D Herb Conaway Moorestown
State Assembly 7 D Troy Singleton Palmyra
State Assembly 8 R Joe Howarth Marlton
State Assembly 8 R Marianne Rodriguez-Gregg Marlton
State Assembly 9 R Dianne C. Gove Brant Beach
State Assembly 9 R Brian E. Rumpf Little Egg Harbor
State Assembly 10 R Gregory P. McGuckin Toms River
State Assembly 10 R Dave Wolfe Brick
State Assembly 11 D Joann Downey Freehold Township
State Assembly 11 D Eric Houghtaling Neptune Township
State Assembly 12 R Robert D. Clifton Matawan
State Assembly 12 R Ronald S. Dancer New Egypt
State Assembly 13 R Amy Handlin Lincroft
State Assembly 13 R Declan O'Scanlon Little Silver
State Assembly 14 D Daniel R. Benson Hamilton
State Assembly 14 D Wayne P. DeAngelo Hamilton
State Assembly 15 D Reed Gusciora Trenton
State Assembly 15 D Elizabeth Maher Muoio Pennington
State Assembly 16 R Jack M. Ciattarelli Hillsborough
State Assembly 16 D Andrew Zwicker Princeton
State Assembly 17 D Joseph F. Danielson Somerset
State Assembly 17 D Joseph V. Egan New Brunswick
State Assembly 18 D Patrick J. Diegnan South Plainfield
State Assembly 18 D Nancy Pinkin East Brunswick
State Assembly 19 D Craig Coughlin Fords
State Assembly 19 D John S. Wisniewski Sayreville
State Assembly 20 D Jamel Holley Roselle
State Assembly 20 D Annette Quijano Elizabeth
State Assembly 21 R Jon Bramnick Westfield
State Assembly 21 R Nancy Munoz Summit
State Assembly 22 D Gerald "Jerry" Green Plainfield
State Assembly 22 D James J. Kennedy Rahway
State Assembly 23 R John Dimaio Hackettstown
State Assembly 23 R Erik Peterson Annandale
State Assembly 24 R Gail Phoebus Lafayette
State Assembly 24 R F. Parker Space Wantage
State Assembly 25 R Anthony M. Bucco Boonton Township
State Assembly 25 R Michael Patrick Carroll Morris Plains
State Assembly 26 R Bettylou DeCroce Parsippany
State Assembly 26 R Jay Webber Parsippany
State Assembly 27 D Mila M. Jasey South Orange
State Assembly 27 D John F. McKeon West Orange
State Assembly 28 D Ralph R. Caputo Newark
State Assembly 28 D Cleopatra G. Tucker Nutley
State Assembly 29 D Eliana Pintor-Marin Newark
State Assembly 29 D L. Grace Spencer Newark
State Assembly 30 R Sean T. Kean Belmar
State Assembly 30 R David P. Rible Wall
State Assembly 31 D Bruce D. Alston Jersey City
State Assembly 31 D Nicholas G. Chiaravalloti Bayonne
State Assembly 31 D Angela McKnight Jersey City
State Assembly 32 D Angelica Jimenez West New York
State Assembly 32 D Vincent Prieto Secaucus
State Assembly 33 D Annette Chaparro Hoboken
State Assembly 33 D Raj Mukherji Jersey City
State Assembly 34 D Thomas P. Giblin Montclair
State Assembly 34 D Sheila Y. Oliver East Orange
State Assembly 35 D Shavonda E. Sumter Paterson
State Assembly 35 D Benjie E. Wimberly Elmwood Park
State Assembly 36 D Marlene Caride Ridgefield
State Assembly 36 D Gary Schaer Passaic
State Assembly 37 D Valerie Vainieri Huttle Englewood
State Assembly 37 D Gordon M. Johnson Englewood
State Assembly 38 D Tim Eustace Maywood
State Assembly 38 D Joseph Lagana Paramus
State Assembly 39 R Robert Auth Old Tappan
State Assembly 39 R Holly Schepisi River Vale
State Assembly 40 R Scott T. Rumana Wayne
State Assembly 40 R David C. Russo Ridgewood