WHO WE ARE GET INVOLVED CANDIDATE SURVEYS C4L FOUNDATION ON THE ISSUES ABOUT AUDIT THE FED

Oklahoma 2016 State Legislative

Dear Supporter,

Campaign for Liberty gave candidates for State Legislature an opportunity to provide a straight answer to the following questions. The candidates’ answers can be seen below the list of questions. Because the vast majority of states do not include 3rd party candidates in the Primary process, Campaign for Liberty policy is to survey 3rd party candidates for General elections, except in Jungle Primary states.


Survey Questions

1. Will you oppose all tax and fee increases?

2. Do you oppose taking federal money to expand Medicaid?

3. Will you oppose any bill that impedes free speech, including any so-called ethics reform bill that would require a citizen organization to divulge its donor or member information?

4. Will you support legislation that would end “policing for profit”, including equitable sharing with federal authorities, require charges be filed before any assets are seized by law enforcement, and ensure that property is returned if charges are dropped or the suspect is acquitted?

5. Do you oppose the use of unmanned law enforcement devices being used to penalize citizens?

6. Will you support legislation to end the use of “no knock” warrants for non-violent crimes?

7. Will you support a “Constitutional Carry” bill that would allow any law-abiding citizen to carry a firearm concealed without a permit?


Survey Results

Key: = Yes, = No, = Yes and will sponsor, = Chose not to answer

Office District Party Name City Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 Q7
State Representative 1 R Steven McGowen Garvin
State Representative 1 D Johnny Tadlock Idabel
State Representative 2 R John Bennett Sallisaw
State Representative 2 D Tom Stites Sallisaw
State Representative 3 R Rick West Heavener
State Representative 3 D Troy Dyer Heavener
State Representative 4 R Bob Culver Tahlequah
State Representative 4 D Matt Meredith Hulbert
State Representative 5 R Josh West Grove
State Representative 5 D Matt Nowlin Monkey Island
State Representative 6 D Chuck Hoskin Vinita
State Representative 7 R Hoguen Apperson Grove
State Representative 7 D Ben Loring Miami
State Representative 8 R Steven Dill Pryor
State Representative 8 R Tom Gann Inola
State Representative 8 D Darrell Moore Pryor
State Representative 9 R Mark Lepak Claremore
State Representative 10 R Travis Dunlap Bartlesville
State Representative 10 D Eric Epperson Delaware
State Representative 11 R Earl Sears Bartlesville
State Representative 12 R Kevin McDugle Broken Arrow
State Representative 12 D Darla Milligan Wagoner
State Representative 13 R Avery Frix Muskogee
State Representative 13 D Wayne Herriman Muskogee
State Representative 14 R George Faught Muskogee
State Representative 14 D Lee Langston Muskogee
State Representative 15 R Don Herrold Stigler
State Representative 15 D Ed Cannaday Porum
State Representative 16 R Scott Fetgatter Okmulgee
State Representative 16 D Anna Dearmore Okmulgee
State Representative 16 D Ronnie Kell Boynton
State Representative 17 R Paul Marean Hartshorne
State Representative 17 D Brian Renegar McAlester
State Representative 18 D Donnie Condit McAlester
State Representative 19 R Justin JJ Humphrey Lane
State Representative 19 D James Campbell Hugo
State Representative 20 R Bobby Cleveland Lexington
State Representative 20 D Matt Failing Noble
State Representative 21 R Dustin Roberts Durant
State Representative 21 D David Northcutt Achille
State Representative 22 R Charles McCall Atoka
State Representative 23 R Terry O'Donnell Catoosa
State Representative 23 D Keith Welch Tulsa
State Representative 24 D Steve Kouplen Beggs
State Representative 25 R Todd Thomsen Ada
State Representative 25 D David Weir Ada
State Representative 26 R Dell Kerbs Shawnee
State Representative 26 D Nick Atwood Shawnee
State Representative 27 R Josh Cockroft Tecumseh
State Representative 27 D John Karlin Tecumseh
State Representative 28 R Tom Newell Seminole
State Representative 28 D Marilyn Rainwater Seminole
State Representative 29 D Macy Gleason Mannford
State Representative 30 R Mark Lawson Sapulpa
State Representative 31 R Jason Murphey Guthrie
State Representative 31 D John Tiller Guthrie
State Representative 32 R Kevin Wallace Wellston
State Representative 32 D Billy Hinton Prague
State Representative 33 R Greg Babinec Cushing
State Representative 33 D Caryl Talley Stillwater
State Representative 34 D Cory Williams Stillwater
State Representative 35 R Dennis Casey Morrison
State Representative 36 R Sean Roberts Hominy
State Representative 36 D Cathy Ross Pawhuska
State Representative 37 R Steven Vaughan Ponca City
State Representative 38 R John Pfeiffer Orlando
State Representative 39 R Ryan Martinez Edmond
State Representative 40 R Chad Caldwell Enid
State Representative 40 D Pierce Jones Enid
State Representative 41 R John Enns Enid
State Representative 42 R Tim Downing Purcell
State Representative 42 D Liz George Blanchard
State Representative 43 R John Jordan Yukon
State Representative 43 D Mike Bounds Yukon
State Representative 44 D Emily Virgin Norman
State Representative 45 R Marc Etters Norman
State Representative 45 D Claudia Griffith Norman
State Representative 46 R Scott Martin Norman
State Representative 46 D Jacob Rosecrants Norman
State Representative 47 R Leslie Osborn Mustang
State Representative 47 D O.A. Cargill Yukon
State Representative 48 R Pat Ownbey Ardmore
State Representative 49 R Tommy Hardin Madill
State Representative 49 D Michelle Bray Madill
State Representative 50 R Marcus McEntire Duncan
State Representative 50 D Melissa Tilley Comanche
State Representative 51 R Scott Biggs Chickasha
State Representative 51 D Charles Murdock Marlow
State Representative 52 R Charles Ortega Altus
State Representative 52 R John Thomas Olustee
State Representative 53 R Mark McBride Moore
State Representative 54 R Kevin West Moore
State Representative 54 D Mary Newcome-Hatch Moore
State Representative 55 R Todd Russ Cordell
State Representative 55 D Wayne Walters Canute
State Representative 56 R Chris Verser Anadarko
State Representative 56 D David Perryman Chickasha
State Representative 57 R Harold Wright Weatherford
State Representative 58 R Carl Newton Woodward
State Representative 59 R Mike Sanders Kingfisher
State Representative 60 R Rhonda Baker Yukon
State Representative 60 R Chad Slane El Reno
State Representative 60 D Dennis Purifoy Yukon
State Representative 61 R Casey Murdock Felt
State Representative 61 D Ashlee Ortiz Goodwell
State Representative 62 R John Montgomery Lawton
State Representative 62 D Larry Bush Lawton
State Representative 63 R Jeff Coody Grandfield
State Representative 63 D Randy Batt Cache
State Representative 64 R Rande Worthen Lawton
State Representative 64 D Jacobi Crowley Lawton
State Representative 65 R Scooter Park Devol
State Representative 65 D Rick Gilleland Rush Springs
State Representative 66 R Jadine Nollan Sand Springs
State Representative 66 D Dianna Phillips Sand Springs
State Representative 67 R Tom McCloud Tulsa
State Representative 67 R Scott McEachin Tulsa
State Representative 67 D Lori Wright Tulsa
State Representative 68 R Glen Mulready Tulsa
State Representative 69 R Chuck Strohm Jenks
State Representative 69 D Paul Sullivan Jenks
State Representative 70 R Carol Bush Tulsa
State Representative 70 D Joe Jennings Tulsa
State Representative 71 R Katie Henke Tulsa
State Representative 71 D Millie York Tulsa
State Representative 72 D Monroe Nichols Tulsa
State Representative 73 R Leland Cole Tulsa
State Representative 73 D Regina Goodwin Tulsa
State Representative 74 R Dale Derby Owasso
State Representative 74 D Jeri Moberly Owasso
State Representative 75 R Dan Kirby Tulsa
State Representative 75 D Karen Gaddis Tulsa
State Representative 76 R David Brumbaugh Broken Arrow
State Representative 76 D Glenda Puett Broken Arrow
State Representative 77 D Eric Proctor Tulsa
State Representative 78 D Meloyde Blancett Tulsa
State Representative 79 R Weldon Watson Tulsa
State Representative 80 R Mike Ritze Broken Arrow
State Representative 80 D Tom Bates Broken Arrow
State Representative 81 R Mike Osburn Edmond
State Representative 81 D Dan Myers Edmond
State Representative 82 R Kevin Calvey Oklahoma City
State Representative 82 D Misty Warfield Oklahoma City
State Representative 83 R Randy McDaniel Edmond
State Representative 83 D Jason Stone Edmond
State Representative 84 R Tammy West Bethany
State Representative 84 D Will Hollander Oklahoma City
State Representative 85 R Matt Jackson Oklahoma City
State Representative 85 R Robyn Matthews Oklahoma City
State Representative 85 D Cyndi Munson Oklahoma City
State Representative 86 R Rhonda Hopkins Rose
State Representative 86 D Will Fourkiller Stilwell
State Representative 87 R Bruce Smith Oklahoma City
State Representative 87 D Collin Walke Oklahoma City
State Representative 88 D Jason Dunnington Oklahoma City
State Representative 89 D Shane Stone Oklahoma City
State Representative 90 R Jon Echols Oklahoma City
State Representative 91 R Chris Kannady Oklahoma City
State Representative 91 D Trey Puckett Oklahoma City
State Representative 92 R Joe Griffin Oklahoma City
State Representative 92 D Forrest Bennett Oklahoma City
State Representative 93 R Jay Means Oklahoma City
State Representative 93 D Mickey Dollens Oklahoma City
State Representative 94 R Jason Sansone Del City
State Representative 94 D Scott Inman Del City
State Representative 95 R Roger Ford Midwest City
State Representative 95 D James Cook Oklahoma City
State Representative 96 R Lewis Moore Arcadia
State Representative 97 R Tonni Canaday Spencer
State Representative 97 D Jason Lowe Oklahoma City
State Representative 98 R Michael Rogers Broken Arrow
State Representative 99 D George Young Oklahoma City
State Representative 100 R Elise Hall Oklahoma City
State Representative 100 D Donald Wentroth Oklahoma City
State Representative 101 R Tess Teague Choctaw
State Representative 101 D Cheryl Mooneyham-Hessman Choctaw
State Senator 1 R Micheal Bergstrom Adair
State Senator 1 D John Myers Vinita
State Senator 3 R Wayne Shaw Grove
State Senator 3 D Rhonda Cox Locust Grove
State Senator 5 R Joseph Silk Broken Bow
State Senator 5 D Stacey Ebert Idabel
State Senator 7 R Larry Boggs Wilburton
State Senator 7 D Joel Kerns McAlester
State Senator 9 R Dewayne Pemberton Muskogee
State Senator 9 D Jack Reavis Muskogee
State Senator 11 D Kevin Matthews Tulsa
State Senator 12 R James Leewright Bristow
State Senator 13 R Greg McCortney Ada
State Senator 13 R Jet McCoy Ada
State Senator 13 D Eric Hall Ada
State Senator 13 D Steve Jarman Pauls Valley
State Senator 15 R Rob Standridge Norman
State Senator 17 R Ron Sharp Shawnee
State Senator 19 R Roland Pederson Burlington
State Senator 19 R Ross Vanhooser Enid
State Senator 19 D Rhonda Harlow Enid
State Senator 21 R Tom Dugger Stillwater
State Senator 23 R Lonnie Paxton Tuttle
State Senator 23 R Matt Stacy Blanchard
State Senator 23 D Larry Wasson Chickasha
State Senator 25 R Lisa Kramer Bixby
State Senator 25 R Joe Newhouse Broken Arrow
State Senator 25 D Robert Founds Bixby
State Senator 27 R Bryce Marlatt Woodward
State Senator 29 R Julie Daniels Bartlesville
State Senator 29 D Robert Jobe Delaware
State Senator 31 R Toni Hasenbeck Elgin
State Senator 31 R Chris Kidd Addington
State Senator 31 D Perry Brinegar Duncan
State Senator 33 R Nathan Dahm Broken Arrow
State Senator 33 D Kimberly Fobbs Tulsa
State Senator 35 R Gary Stanislawski Tulsa
State Senator 35 D Thomas Ryan Tulsa
State Senator 37 R Dan Newberry Tulsa
State Senator 37 D Lloyd Snow Sand Springs
State Senator 39 R Dave Rader Tulsa
State Senator 39 R Amanda Teegarden Tulsa
State Senator 39 D John Waldron Tulsa
State Senator 41 R Paul Blair Edmond
State Senator 41 R Adam Pugh Edmond
State Senator 41 D Kevin McDonald Edmond
State Senator 43 R Paul Scott Duncan
State Senator 43 D Leah Pollan Norman
State Senator 45 R Kyle Loveless Oklahoma City
State Senator 47 R Greg Treat Oklahoma City
State Senator 47 D Judy Hopper Oklahoma City