WHO WE ARE GET INVOLVED CANDIDATE SURVEYS ON THE ISSUES ABOUT AUDIT THE FED

Arkansas 2018 state legislative

Dear Supporter,

Campaign for Liberty gave candidates for State Legislature an opportunity to provide a straight answer to the following questions. The candidates’ answers can be seen below the list of questions. Because the vast majority of states do not include 3rd party candidates in the Primary process, Campaign for Liberty policy is to survey 3rd party candidates for General elections, except in Jungle Primary states.


Survey Questions

1. Will you oppose all tax and fee increases and work to cut taxes and spending instead?

2. Will you oppose all efforts to apply to the U.S. Congress for an Article V Convention and support legislation to rescind any existing applications?

3. Will you oppose any bill that impedes free speech, including any so-called “campaign finance” or “campaign practice” bill that would require a citizen organization to divulge its donor or member information?

4. Will you support legislation recognizing precious metals as legal tender and as such, exempt precious metals from all state taxation?

5. Will you support legislation to end warrantless drone surveillance and ban the arming of law enforcement drones with lethal and non-lethal weapons?

6. Will you support legislation that would end “policing for profit,” including equitable sharing with federal authorities, require charges be filed before any assets are seized by law enforcement, and ensure that property is returned if charges are dropped or the suspect is acquitted?

7. Will you support efforts to restore control over education to the state, local school boards, and individual families by rejecting federal education funding with strings attached?


Survey Results

Key: = Yes, = No, = Yes and will sponsor, = Chose not to answer

Office District Party Name City Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 Q7
State Senate 3 R Cecile Bledsoe Rogers
State Senate 3 D Jon Comstock Rogers
State Senate 4 R Dawn Clemence Fayetteville
State Senate 4 D Greg Leding Fayetteville
State Senate 5 R Bob Ballinger Berryville
State Senate 5 R Bryan King Green Forest
State Senate 5 D Jim Wallace Eureka Springs
State Senate 6 R Gary Stubblefield Branch
State Senate 8 R Denny Atles Fort Smith
State Senate 8 R Frank Glidewell Fort Smith
State Senate 8 R Mathew Pitsch Fort Smith
State Senate 9 R Terry Rice Waldron
State Senate 10 D Larry Teague Nashville
State Senate 14 R Bill Sample Hot Springs
State Senate 14 D Michael Colgrove Hot Springs
State Senate 15 R Dean Elliott Maumelle
State Senate 15 R Mark Johnson Little Rock
State Senate 17 R Scott Flippo Bull Shoals
State Senate 18 R Missy Irvin Mountain View
State Senate 19 R Linda Collins-Smith Pocahontas
State Senate 19 R James Sturch Batesville
State Senate 19 D Susi Epperson Batesville
State Senate 20 R Blake Johnson Corning
State Senate 24 D Dorothy Cooper Turrell
State Senate 24 D Keith Ingram West Memphis
State Senate 30 D Linda Chesterfield Little Rock
State Senate 30 D James Pendleton Little Rock
State Senate 31 D Joyce Elliott Little Rock
State Senate 33 R Kim Hammer Benton
State Senate 33 D Melissa Fults Hensley
State Senate 35 R Jason Rapert Conway
State Senate 35 D Maureen Skinner Conway
State Representative 1 R Carol Dalby Texarkana
State Representative 2 R Lane Jean Magnolia
State Representative 3 R Danny Watson Hope
State Representative 4 R DeAnn Vaught Horatio
State Representative 5 R Wade Andrews Camden
State Representative 5 D David Fielding Magnolia
State Representative 6 R Matthew Shepherd El Dorado
State Representative 7 R Sonia Barker Smackover
State Representative 8 R Jeffrey Wardlaw Warren
State Representative 9 D LeAnne Burch Monticello
State Representative 10 R Mike Holcomb Pine Bluff
State Representative 11 R Ricky Lattimore McGehee
State Representative 11 D Don Glover Dermott
State Representative 12 R Jason Dodson Tichnor
State Representative 12 D Chris Richey Helena
State Representative 13 R David Hillman Almyra
State Representative 14 R Christia Jones Lonoke
State Representative 14 R Roger Lynch Lonoke
State Representative 15 R Ken Bragg Sheridan
State Representative 16 D Kenneth Ferguson Pine Bluff
State Representative 17 D Vivian Flowers Pine Bluff
State Representative 18 R Richard Womack Arkadelphia
State Representative 18 D Morgan Wiles Hot Springs
State Representative 19 R Justin Gonzales Okolona
State Representative 19 R Jaremy Ross Glenwood
State Representative 20 R John Maddox Mena
State Representative 21 R Marcus Richmond Harvey
State Representative 21 D Stele James Gravelly
State Representative 22 R Mickey Gates Hot Springs
State Representative 22 R Don Pierce Hot Springs Village
State Representative 22 R Kevin Rogers Hot Springs
State Representative 23 R Lanny Fite Benton
State Representative 24 R Bruce Cozart Hot Springs
State Representative 24 D Kallen Peret Hot Springs
State Representative 25 R judith Goodson Little Rock
State Representative 25 R Les Warren Hot Springs
State Representative 26 R Ernie Hinz Hot Springs
State Representative 26 R Laurie Rushing Hot Springs
State Representative 26 D Alan Hughes Bismarck
State Representative 27 R Julie Mayberry Hensley
State Representative 28 R Jasen Kelly Benton
State Representative 28 R Kerry Murphy Benton
State Representative 28 D Dustin Persons Benton
State Representative 29 D Fred Love Little Rock
State Representative 30 D Fred Allen Little Rock
State Representative 31 R Andy Davis Little Rock
State Representative 31 D Randy Haun Little Rock
State Representative 32 R Jim Sorvillo Little Rock
State Representative 32 D Jess Mallet Little Rock
State Representative 33 D Tippi McCollough Little Rock
State Representative 33 D Ross Noland Little Rock
State Representative 34 D John Walker Little Rock
State Representative 35 D Andrew Collins Little Rock
State Representative 35 D Annie Depper Little Rock
State Representative 36 D Charles Blake Little Rock
State Representative 36 D Darrel Stephens Sherwood
State Representative 37 D Isaac Henry North Little Rock
State Representative 37 D Jamie Scott North Little Rock
State Representative 38 R Carlton Wing North Little Rock
State Representative 38 D Chase Mangiapane North Little Rock
State Representative 39 R Mark Lowery Maumelle
State Representative 39 D Monica Ball Maumelle
State Representative 39 D Joshua Price Maumelle
State Representative 40 R Douglas House North Little Rock
State Representative 41 R Karilyn Brown Sherwood
State Representative 41 D Jonathan Crossley Jacksonville
State Representative 42 R Linda Dyson Jacksonville
State Representative 42 D Mark Perry Jacksonville
State Representative 43 R Darlene Byrd Cabot
State Representative 43 R Brian Evans Cabot
State Representative 44 R Cameron Cooper Romance
State Representative 45 R Jim Wooten Beebe
State Representative 46 R Les Eaves Searcy
State Representative 47 R Craig Christiansen Bald Knob
State Representative 47 D Michael Gray Augusta
State Representative 48 D Nancy Blount Marianna
State Representative 48 D Reginald Murdock Marianna
State Representative 49 R Steve Hollowell Forrest City
State Representative 50 D Milton Nicks Marion
State Representative 51 D Deborah Ferguson West Memphis
State Representative 52 R Dwight Tosh Jonesboro
State Representative 53 R Cole Peck Jonesboro
State Representative 53 R Dan Sullivan Jonesboro
State Representative 54 R Johnny Rye Trumann
State Representative 54 D Austin Jones Trumann
State Representative 55 R Gary Tobar Turrell
State Representative 55 D Monte Hodges Blytheville
State Representative 56 R Joe Jett Success
State Representative 56 D Ryan Carter Corning
State Representative 57 R Jimmy Gazaway Paragould
State Representative 58 R Brandt Smith Jonesboro
State Representative 59 R Jack Ladyman Jonesboro
State Representative 60 R Frances Cavenaugh Walnut Ridge
State Representative 61 R Marsh Davis Cherokee Village
State Representative 61 D Scott Baltz Pocahontas
State Representative 63 R Howard Smith West Memphis
State Representative 63 R Stu Smith Batesville
State Representative 63 R Bryson Wood Floral
State Representative 64 R John Payton Wilburn
State Representative 65 R Rick Beck Center Ridge
State Representative 65 D Michael Roetzel Perryville
State Representative 66 R Josh Miller Heber Springs
State Representative 67 R Rodney leggitt Greenbrier
State Representative 67 R Stephan Meeks Greenbrier
State Representative 68 R Stan Berry Dover
State Representative 68 R Dustin Morphis Russellville
State Representative 69 R Aaron Pilkington Clarksville
State Representative 69 D Eddie King Clarksville
State Representative 70 R Spencer Hawks Conway
State Representative 70 D Alderman Hawkins Conway
State Representative 71 R Joe Cloud Russellville
State Representative 71 D Nathan George Russellville
State Representative 72 D Steve Magie Conway
State Representative 73 R Mary Bently Perryville
State Representative 73 D Dana Bonham Perryville
State Representative 74 R Jon Eubanks Paris
State Representative 75 R Lee Johnson Greenwood
State Representative 76 R Cindy Crawford Fort Smith
State Representative 76 R Kelly Pierce Fort Smith
State Representative 77 R Justin Boyd Fort Smith
State Representative 77 D Luke Pruitt Fort Smith
State Representative 78 D Jay Richardson Fort Smith
State Representative 79 R Gary Deffenbaugh Van Buren
State Representative 80 R Charlene Fite Van Buren
State Representative 80 R Lou Sharp Springdale
State Representative 81 R Bruce Coleman Mountainburg
State Representative 81 D Donald McKinney Mountainburg
State Representative 82 R Sarah Capp Ozark
State Representative 83 R Donald Ragland Marshall
State Representative 83 R Timmy Reid Marshall
State Representative 83 R Keith Slape Compton
State Representative 84 R Charlie Collins Fayetteville
State Representative 84 D Denise Garner Fayetteville
State Representative 85 D David Whitaker Fayetteville
State Representative 86 D Nicole Clowney Fayetteville
State Representative 86 D Alderman Kinion Fayetteville
State Representative 87 R Robin Lundstrum Elm Springs
State Representative 87 D Kelly Unger Siloam Springs
State Representative 88 R Clint Penzo Springdale
State Representative 89 R Jeff Williams Springdale
State Representative 89 D Megan Godfrey Springdale
State Representative 90 R Jana Rosa Lowell
State Representative 90 R Kendon Underwood Cave Springs
State Representative 90 D Kati Mcfarland Bethel Heights
State Representative 91 R Dan Dougless Bentonville
State Representative 91 R Scott Richardson Bentonville
State Representative 92 R Michelle Gray Melbourne
State Representative 92 R Gayla McKenzie Gravette
State Representative 92 D Chris Birch Gravette
State Representative 93 R Jim Dotson Bentonville
State Representative 93 R Gan Nunnally Bentonville
State Representative 93 D Gayatri Agnew Bentonville
State Representative 94 R Rebecca Petty Rogers
State Representative 94 D Jen Huffman-Gilreath Rogers
State Representative 95 R Austin McCollum Bentonville
State Representative 95 D Celeste Williams Bella Vista
State Representative 96 R Grant Hodges Rogers
State Representative 96 D Christe Craig Rogers
State Representative 97 R Harlan Breaux Holiday Island
State Representative 97 D Gary Morris Goshen
State Representative 98 R Ron McNair Alpena
State Representative 99 R Jack Fotner Yellville
State Representative 100 R Nelda Speaks Mountain Home