WHO WE ARE GET INVOLVED CANDIDATE SURVEYS ON THE ISSUES ABOUT AUDIT THE FED

Maryland 2018 State Legislative

Dear Supporter,

Campaign for Liberty gave candidates for State Legislature an opportunity to provide a straight answer to the following questions. The candidates’ answers can be seen below the list of questions. Because the vast majority of states do not include 3rd party candidates in the Primary process, Campaign for Liberty policy is to survey 3rd party candidates for General elections, except in Jungle Primary states.


Survey Questions

1. Will you oppose all tax and fee increases and work to cut taxes and spending instead?

2. Will you oppose all efforts to apply to the U.S. Congress for an Article V Convention and support legislation to rescind any existing applications?

3. Will you oppose any bill that impedes free speech, including any so-called “campaign finance” or “campaign practice” bill that would require a citizen organization to divulge its donor or member information?

4. Do you oppose the use of unmanned law enforcement devices being used to penalize citizens?

5. Will you support legislation that would end “policing for profit,” including equitable sharing with federal authorities, require charges be filed before any assets are seized by law enforcement, and ensure that property is returned if charges are dropped or the suspect is acquitted?

6. Will you support efforts to restore control over education to the state, local school boards, and individual families by rejecting federal education funding with strings attached?

7. Will you support a “Constitutional Carry” bill that would allow any law-abiding citizen to carry a firearm concealed without a permit?


Survey Results

Key: = Yes, = No, = Yes and will sponsor, = Chose not to answer

Office District Party Name City Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 Q7
State Representative 1A R Wendell Beitzel Accident
State Representative 1A R James Virts Oakland
State Representative 1A D Michael Dreisbach Frostburg
State Representative 1B R Jason Buckel Cumberland
State Representative 1B D Penny Walker Cumberland
State Representative 1C R Nicole Alt-Myers Clear Spring
State Representative 1C R Jordan Lysczek Hancock
State Representative 1C R Mike McKay Cumberland
State Representative 2A R Neil Parrott Funkstown
State Representative 2A R William Wivell Smithsburg
State Representative 2B R Paul Corderman Hagerstown
State Representative 2B D Peter Perini Hagerstown
State Representative 3A R Mike Bowersox Frederick
State Representative 3A R James Dvorak Frederick
State Representative 3A D Carol Krimm Frederick
State Representative 3A D Ryan Trout Frederick
State Representative 3A D Karen Young Frederick
State Representative 3B R William Folden Jefferson
State Representative 3B D Ken Kerr Frederick
State Representative 4 R Barrie Ciliberti FREDERICK
State Representative 4 R Dan Cox Emmitsburg
State Representative 4 R Jesse Pippy Frederick
State Representative 4 D Ysela Bravo Mt Airy
State Representative 4 D Lois Jarman Knoxville
State Representative 4 D Darrin Smith Libertytown
State Representative 4BB D Pat Young Baltimore
State Representative 5 R David Ellin Finksburg
State Representative 5 R Susan Krebs Eldersburg
State Representative 5 R April Rose Westminster
State Representative 5 R Haven Shoemaker Hampstead
State Representative 5 D Emily Shank Eldersburg
State Representative 6 R Robin Grammer Essex
State Representative 6 R Bob Long Baltimore
State Representative 6 R Ric Metzgar Essex
State Representative 6 D Jonathan Campbell Baltimore
State Representative 6 D Nicholas D'Adamo Baltimore
State Representative 6 D Diane DeCarlo Essex
State Representative 6 D Justin Holliday Baltimore
State Representative 6 D Megan Mioduszewski Baltimore
State Representative 6 D Jake Mohorovic Dundalk
State Representative 7 R Lauren Arikan Jarrettsville
State Representative 7 R Joshua Barlow Monkton
State Representative 7 R Russ English Joppa
State Representative 7 R Michael Geppi Monkton
State Representative 7 R Norm Gifford Chase
State Representative 7 R Rick Impallaria Joppa
State Representative 7 R Tammy Larkin Kingsville
State Representative 7 R Trevor Leach Joppa
State Representative 7 R Angela Sudano-Marcellino White Hall
State Representative 7 R Kathy Szeliga Kingsville
State Representative 7 D Allison Berkowitz Fallston
State Representative 7 D Gordon Koerner Joppa
State Representative 8 R Ben Boehl Perry Hall
State Representative 8 R Joseph Boteler Perry Hall
State Representative 8 R Joe Cluster Parkville
State Representative 8 R Kevin Leary Perry Hall
State Representative 8 R Joe Norman Baltimore
State Representative 8 R Norma Secoura Baltimore
State Representative 8 R Jared Wineberg Baltimore
State Representative 8 D Harry Bhandari Baltimore
State Representative 8 D Eric Bromwell Nottingham
State Representative 8 D Carl Jackson Baltimore
State Representative 8 D Joe Werner Baltimore
State Representative 9A R Trent Kittleman West Friendship
State Representative 9A R Warren Miller Glenwood
State Representative 9A D Steven Bolen Ellicott City
State Representative 9A D Michael Gross Ellicott City
State Representative 9A D Natalie Ziegler Clarksville
State Representative 9B R Bob Flanagan Ellicott City
State Representative 9B D Daniel Medinger Ellicott City
State Representative 9B D Courtney Watson Ellicott City
State Representative 10 R Michael Brown Randallstown
State Representative 10 R George Harman Reisterstown
State Representative 10 R Matthew Kaliszak Marriottsville
State Representative 10 R Brian Marcos Reisterstown
State Representative 10 D Benjamin Brooks Baltimore
State Representative 10 D Nathaniel Costley Westminster
State Representative 10 D Jay Jalisi Owings Mills
State Representative 10 D Adrienne Jones Woodstock
State Representative 10 D Lauren Lipscomb Owings Mills
State Representative 10 D Jordan Porompyae Randallstown
State Representative 11 R Jonathan Porter Brooklandville
State Representative 11 D Amy Blank 21117
State Representative 11 D Jon Cardin Owings Mills
State Representative 11 D Linda Dorsey-Walker Owings Mills
State Representative 11 D Shelly Hettleman Baltimore
State Representative 11 D Kate Skovron Baltimore
State Representative 11 D Dana Stein Baltimore
State Representative 12 R Bob Cockey Halethorpe
State Representative 12 R Melanie Harris Halethorpe
State Representative 12 R Michael Russell Baltimore
State Representative 12 D Jonathan Bratt Ellicott City
State Representative 12 D Dario Broccolino Ellicott City
State Representative 12 D Eric Ebersole Baltimore
State Representative 12 D Jessica Feldmark Columbia
State Representative 12 D Malcolm Heflin Halethorpe
State Representative 12 D Terri Hill Columbia
State Representative 12 D James Howard Columbia
State Representative 12 D Mark Weaver Baltimore
State Representative 13 R Chris Yates Laurel
State Representative 13 D Vanessa Atterbeary Fulton
State Representative 13 D Shane Pendergrass Columbia
State Representative 13 D Larry Pretlow Columbia
State Representative 13 D Jen Terrasa Columbia
State Representative 14 R Kevin Dorrance Damascus
State Representative 14 R Patricia Fenati Damascus
State Representative 14 R Michael Ostroff Silver Spring
State Representative 14 D Anne Kaiser Silver Spring
State Representative 14 D Eric Luedtke Burtonsville
State Representative 14 D Pamela Queen Olney
State Representative 14 D Paul Ransom Silver Spring
State Representative 15 R Laurie Halverson Potomac
State Representative 15 R Harvey Jacobs Rockville
State Representative 15 R Marc King Germantown
State Representative 15 D Anis Ahmed Gaithersburg
State Representative 15 D Kathleen Dumais Rockville
State Representative 15 D David Fraser-Hidalgo Boyds
State Representative 15 D Amy Frieder Gaithersburg
State Representative 15 D Hamza Khan Bethesda
State Representative 15 D Kevin Mack Clarksburg
State Representative 15 D Tony Puca Gaithersburg
State Representative 15 D Lily Qi Gaithersburg
State Representative 15 D Andy Van Wye Gaithersburg
State Representative 16 R Bill Day Glen Echo
State Representative 16 D Jordan Cooper Bethesda
State Representative 16 D Nuchhi Currier Chevy Chase
State Representative 16 D Joseph Hennessey Chevy Chase
State Representative 16 D Ariana Kelly Bethesda
State Representative 16 D Marc Korman Bethesda
State Representative 16 D Lande Marc Chevy Chase
State Representative 16 D Samir Paul Bethesda
State Representative 16 D Love Sara Cabin John
State Representative 17 R George Hernandez Gaithersburg
State Representative 17 D Esam Al-Shareffi Gaithersburg
State Representative 17 D Kumar Barve Rockville
State Representative 17 D Jim Gilchrist Rockville
State Representative 17 D Julian Haffner Gaithersburg
State Representative 17 D Julie Palakovich Carr Rockville
State Representative 17 D Rebecca Smondrowski Gaithersburg
State Representative 18 R Linda Willard Chevy Chase
State Representative 18 D Al Carr Kensington
State Representative 18 D Ron Franks Silver Spring
State Representative 18 D Mila Johns Chevy Chase
State Representative 18 D Helga Luest Rockville
State Representative 18 D Leslie Milano Chevy Chase
State Representative 18 D Joel Rubin Chevy Chase
State Representative 18 D Emily Shetty Kensington
State Representative 18 D Jared Solomon Silver Spring
State Representative 19 R Helen Domenici Rockville
State Representative 19 R Dave Pasti Derwood
State Representative 19 R Martha Schaerr Rockville
State Representative 19 D Brian Crider Rockville
State Representative 19 D Charlotte Crutchfield Silver Spring
State Representative 19 D Bonnie Cullison Silver Spring
State Representative 19 D Marlin Jenkins Silver Spring
State Representative 19 D Maricé Morales Silver Spring
State Representative 19 D Vaughn Stewart Derwood
State Representative 19 D Carl Ward Derwood
State Representative 19 D Jade Wiles Silver Spring
State Representative 20 D Fatmata Barrie Silver Spring
State Representative 20 D Lorig Charkoudian Takoma Park
State Representative 20 D Malik Lendzondzo Silver Spring
State Representative 20 D David Moon Silver Spring
State Representative 20 D Darian Unger Silver Spring
State Representative 20 D Jheanelle Wilkins Silver Spring
State Representative 20 D George Zokle silver Spring
State Representative 21 R Chike Anyanwu Odenton
State Representative 21 R Richard Douglas College Park
State Representative 21 D Ben Barnes College Park
State Representative 21 D Matt Dernoga College Park
State Representative 21 D Mary A. Lehman Laurel
State Representative 21 D James McDowell Adelphi
State Representative 21 D Joseline Peña-Melnyk College Park
State Representative 21 D Fernando Raffucci Odenton
State Representative 21 D Brencis Smith Laurel
State Representative 22 R Winnie Obike Hyattsville
State Representative 22 D Tawanna P. Gaines Berwyn Heights
State Representative 22 D Anne Healey Hyattsville
State Representative 22 D Ashanti Martinez Greenbelt
State Representative 22 D Alonzo T. Washington Hyattsville
State Representative 22 D Nicole A. Williams Greenbelt
State Representative 23A R Kathleen Kositzky Crank Bowie
State Representative 23A D Shabnam Ahmed Bowie
State Representative 23A D Kevin Samuel Thomas Largo
State Representative 23A D Geraldine Valentino-Smith Bowie
State Representative 23B D Caleb L. Gilchrist Largo
State Representative 23B D Marvin Holmes Upper Marlboro
State Representative 23B D Paul Manicone Upper Marlboro
State Representative 23B D Pennie Parker Bowie
State Representative 23B D Denise Tyler Bowie
State Representative 23B D Joseph Vallario Upper Marlboro
State Representative 23B D Ron Watson Upper Marlboro
State Representative 24 D Erek L. Barron Bowie
State Representative 24 D Sia Finoh Mitchellville
State Representative 24 D Andrea Fletcher Harrison Lanham
State Representative 24 D Marnitta L. King Largo
State Representative 24 D Jazz Lewis Glenarden
State Representative 24 D Delaneo Miller Bowie
State Representative 24 D Maurice Simpson Landover
State Representative 24 D Joyce Starks Lanham
State Representative 24 D LaTasha R. Ward Capitol Hights
State Representative 24 D Donjuan "DJ" Williams Glenarden
State Representative 24 D Michelle R. Wright Mitchellville
State Representative 25 D Darryl Barnes Mitchellville
State Representative 25 D Wala Blegay Upper Marlboro
State Representative 25 D Nick Charles District Heights
State Representative 25 D Maurice Culbreath Forestville
State Representative 25 D Dereck E. Davis Mitchellville
State Representative 25 D Sherman R. Hardy Clinton
State Representative 25 D Stanley Onye upper Marlboro
State Representative 25 D Kent Roberson Clinton
State Representative 26 D Sean Chao Fort Washington
State Representative 26 D Diedra Henry-Spires Forest Heights
State Representative 26 D Leonard "Lennie" Moses Fort Washington
State Representative 26 D Sade Oshinubi National Harbor
State Representative 26 D David Sloan Fort Washington
State Representative 26 D Veronica Turner Temple Hills
State Representative 26 D Kris Valderrama Fort Washington
State Representative 26 D Jay Walker Fort Washington
State Representative 27A D Lynn Jackson Clinton
State Representative 27A D Ronald McDaniel Clinton
State Representative 27A D Susie Proctor Accokeek
State Representative 27A D Joe Spears Brandywine
State Representative 27B R Philip A. Parenti Cheltenham
State Representative 27B R Michael A. Thomas Huntingtown
State Representative 27B D Michael A. Jackson Cheltenham
State Representative 27C R Mark N. Fisher Prince Fredrick
State Representative 27C D Jason T. Fowler Prince Fredrick
State Representative 27C D Jennifer Wilder Owings
State Representative 28 R Dave Campbell Bryantown
State Representative 28 R Jim Crawford Bryantown
State Representative 28 R Bill Dotson White Plains
State Representative 28 R Vanessa Jones Waldorf
State Representative 28 D John Coller Waldorf
State Representative 28 D Debra Davis Bryans Road
State Representative 28 D Edward Holland Pomfret
State Representative 28 D Edith J. Patterson Pomfret
State Representative 28 D C. T. Wilson Bryans Road
State Representative 29A R Matt Morgan Charlotte Hall
State Representative 29A D Roberta Miles Loker Chaptico
State Representative 29B R Deb Rey Lexington Park
State Representative 29B D Brian M. Crosby Lexington Park
State Representative 29C R Gerald W. "Jerry" Clark Lusby
State Representative 29C D Julia Margaret Nichols Leonardtown
State Representative 30A R B. Darren Burns Annapolis
State Representative 30A R Chelsea Gill Arnold
State Representative 30A R Bob O'Shea Annapolis
State Representative 30A R Mark Plaster Annapolis
State Representative 30A R Doug Rathell Annapolis
State Representative 30A D Aron Axe Annapolis
State Representative 30A D Mike Busch Annapolis
State Representative 30A D Alice Cain Annapolis
State Representative 30A D Mary Reese Annapolis
State Representative 30A D Brooks Schandelmeier Annapolis
State Representative 30B R Seth Howard Churchton
State Representative 30B R Tom Walters Riva
State Representative 30B D Susan Cochran Edgewater
State Representative 30B D Mike Shay Shady Side
State Representative 30B D Carmen Skarlupka Edgewater
State Representative 31A R Brooks Bennett Baltimore
State Representative 31A D Ned Carey Baltimore
State Representative 31B R Brian Chisholm Severna Park
State Representative 31B R Nicholaus R. Kipke Pasadena
State Representative 31B R John R. Leopold Pasadena
State Representative 31B R Meagan C. Simonaire Pasadena
State Representative 31B R David Therrien Pasadena
State Representative 31B D Harry E. Freeman Pasadena
State Representative 31B D Karen Patricia Simpson Millersville
State Representative 32 R Mark E. Bailey Halethorpe
State Representative 32 R Patty Ewing Linthicum
State Representative 32 R Tim Walters Linthicum
State Representative 32 D Patrick Armstrong Glen Burnie
State Representative 32 D J. Sandy Bartlett Laurel
State Representative 32 D Mark S. Chang Linthicum
State Representative 32 D Jenese Jones Laurel
State Representative 32 D Derek Kent Hanover
State Representative 32 D Mike Rogers Laurel
State Representative 32 D Theodore Sophocleus Linthicum
State Representative 33 R Tom Angelis Davidsonville
State Representative 33 R Stacie MacDonald Arnold
State Representative 33 R Michael Edward Malone Gambrills
State Representative 33 R Tony McConkey Severna Park
State Representative 33 R Connor McCoy Annapolis
State Representative 33 R Sid Saab Crownsville
State Representative 33 R Jerry Walker Crofton
State Representative 33 D Heather Bagnall Arnold
State Representative 33 D Tracie Cramer Hovermale Davidsonville
State Representative 33 D Pam Luby Annapolis
State Representative 34A R R. Douglas Anstine Edgewood
State Representative 34A R Glen Glass Aberdeen
State Representative 34A R J.D. Russell Aberdeen
State Representative 34A R Monica A. Worrell Abingdon
State Representative 34A D Sarahia Benn Aberdeen
State Representative 34A D Steve Johnson Aberdeen
State Representative 34A D Mary Ann Lisanti Havre De Grace
State Representative 34B R Jan Marie Christensen Bel Air
State Representative 34B R Susan K. McComas Bel Air
State Representative 34B R James McMahan Bel Air
State Representative 34B R Walter "Butch" Tilley Forest Hill
State Representative 34B D Jeff Dinger Bel Air
State Representative 35A R Kevin Bailey Hornberger North East
State Representative 35A D Jobeth Rocky Bowers Elkton
State Representative 35B R Andrew Cassilly Havre De Grace
State Representative 35B R Teresa Reilly Whiteford
State Representative 35B D Ronnie Teitler Davis Bel Air
State Representative 36 R Steven James Arentz Grasonville
State Representative 36 R Rick Bowers Centreville
State Representative 36 R Wick Dudley Queenstown
State Representative 36 R Jeff Ghrist Ridgely
State Representative 36 R Jay A. Jacobs Rock Hall
State Representative 36 R Michael Smigiel Chesapeake City
State Representative 36 D Keirien Taylor Denton
State Representative 36 D Michael Ian Welker North East
State Representative 36 D Crystal Woodward Stevensville
State Representative 37A R Frank E. Cooke Cambridge
State Representative 37A D Charles Sr. Cephas Hurlock
State Representative 37A D Sheree Sample-Hughes Salisbury
State Representative 37B R Christopher T. Adams Hebron
State Representative 37B R Mimi Gedamu Salisbury
State Representative 37B R Keith Graffius Taylors Island
State Representative 37B R Johnny Mautz St. Michaels
State Representative 37B D Dan O'Hare Salisbury
State Representative 38A R Charles James Otto Princess Anne
State Representative 38A D Kirkland Hall Princess Anne
State Representative 38B R Carl Anderton Salisbury
State Representative 38C R Wayne A. Hartman Ocean City
State Representative 38C R Joe Schanno Berlin
State Representative 38C R Jim Shaffer Berlin
State Representative 38C R Ed Tinus Whaleyville
State Representative 39 R Verelyn Gibbs Watson Germantown
State Representative 39 D Gabriel Acevero Montgomery
State Representative 39 D Bobby Bartlett Germantown
State Representative 39 D Andy Hoverman Montgomery Village
State Representative 39 D Lesley J. Lopez Montgomery Village
State Representative 39 D Kirill Reznik Germantown
State Representative 39 D Shane Robinson Montgomery Village
State Representative 39 D Clint Sobratti Montgomery Village
State Representative 40 D Anees Abdul-Rahim Baltimore
State Representative 40 D Gabriel Auteri Baltimore
State Representative 40 D Terrell Boston-Smith Baltimore
State Representative 40 D Frank Conaway Baltimore
State Representative 40 D Blair DuCray Baltimore
State Representative 40 D Latia Hopkins Baltimore
State Representative 40 D Sarah Matthews Baltimore
State Representative 40 D Timothy Mercer Baltimore
State Representative 40 D Nick Mosby Baltimore
State Representative 40 D Brian Murphy Baltimore
State Representative 40 D Sanjay Thomas Baltimore
State Representative 40 D Melissa Wells Baltimore
State Representative 40 D Westley West Baltimore
State Representative 41 D Bilal Ali Baltimore
State Representative 41 D Dalya Attar Baltimore
State Representative 41 D Tony Bridges Baltimore
State Representative 41 D Richard Bruno Baltimore
State Representative 41 D Angela C. Gibson Baltimore
State Representative 41 D Tessa Hill-Aston Baltimore
State Representative 41 D Walter J. Horton Baltimore
State Representative 41 D George E. Mitchell Baltimore
State Representative 41 D Samuel Rosenberg Baltimore
State Representative 41 D Joyce J. Smith Baltimore
State Representative 41 D Sean Stinnett Baltimore
State Representative 42A R Stephen A. McIntire Baltimore
State Representative 42A D Stephen Lafferty Baltimore
State Representative 42B R Raymond C. Boccelli Timonium
State Representative 42B R Justin Kinsey Monkton
State Representative 42B R Nino Mangione Luth/timonium
State Representative 42B R Tim Robinson Luth/timonium
State Representative 42B R Joseph D. Sandy Baltimore
State Representative 42B R Chris West Baltimore
State Representative 42B D Jason Bivens Luth/timonium
State Representative 42B D Alex Foley Lutherville
State Representative 42B D Michele Guyton Phoenix
State Representative 42B D Sachin Hebbar Lutherville
State Representative 42B D Daniel Nemec Parkville
State Representative 43 D Curt Anderson Baltimore
State Representative 43 D Regina T. Boyce Baltimore
State Representative 43 D Kelly Fox Baltimore
State Representative 43 D Urcille Goddard Baltimore
State Representative 43 D Nilesh Kalyanaraman Baltimore
State Representative 43 D Maggie McIntosh Baltimore
State Representative 43 D Destinee Parker Cockeysville
State Representative 43 D Dong Shen Baltimore
State Representative 44A D Keith E. Haynes Baltimore
State Representative 44A D Destinee Parker Cockeysville
State Representative 44B D Aaron J. Barnett Gwynn Oaks
State Representative 44B D Bishop Barry Chapman Baltimore
State Representative 44B D Aisha Khan Baltimore
State Representative 44B D Charles Sydnor Windsor Mill
State Representative 45 R Ronald M. Owens-Bey Baltimore
State Representative 45 R Jewel Rucker Baltimore
State Representative 45 R Andy Zipay Baltimore
State Representative 45 D John D. Amankwah Baltimore
State Representative 45 D Talmadge Branch Baltimore
State Representative 45 D Rita Church Baltimore
State Representative 45 D Marques Dent Baltimore
State Representative 45 D Cheryl D. Glenn Baltimore
State Representative 45 D Linzy Jackson Baltimore
State Representative 45 D George Johnson Baltimore
State Representative 45 D Angel Mack-Boyd Baltimore
State Representative 45 D Sharon McCollough Baltimore
State Representative 45 D Andy Pierre Baltimore
State Representative 45 D Stephanie Smith Baltimore
State Representative 45 D Caylin Young Baltimore
State Representative 46 R Jeremy Baron Baltimore
State Representative 46 R Nicholas Wentworth Baltimore
State Representative 46 D Luke Clippinger Baltimore
State Representative 46 D Robbyn Lewis Baltimore
State Representative 46 D Brooke Elizabeth Lierman Baltimore
State Representative 46 D Nate Loewentheil Baltimore
State Representative 46 D Dea Thomas Baltimore
State Representative 46 D Scotty Christopher Womer Baltimore
State Representative 47A D Diana M. Fennell Colmar Manor
State Representative 47A D Julian Ivey Cheverly
State Representative 47A D Jimmy Tarlau Mount Rainier
State Representative 47B D Robert F. Asprilla Hyattsville
State Representative 47B D Wanika Fisher Hyattsville
State Representative 47B D Elliott Reed Largo
State Representative 47B D Carlo Sanchez Takoma Park
State Senator 1 R George Edwards Grantsville
State Senator 2 R Andrew Serafini Hagerstown
State Senator 3 R Craig Giangrande Frederick
State Senator 3 R Billy Shreve Frederick
State Senator 3 D Jennifer Brannan Frederick
State Senator 3 D Jennifer Dougherty Frederick
State Senator 3 D Nelson Young Frederick
State Senator 4 R Michael Hough Knoxville
State Senator 4 D Jessica Douglass Mt Airy,
State Senator 4 D Sabrina Massett Thurmont
State Senator 5 R Justin Ready Westminster
State Senator 5 D Jamie O'Marr Westminster
State Senator 6 R Lee Dymowski Baltimore
State Senator 6 R Johnny Salling Baltimore
State Senator 6 D Russ Mirabile Rosedale
State Senator 6 D Buddy Staigerwald Baltimore
State Senator 7 R J. B. Jennings Joppa
State Senator 7 D Donna Hines Fallston
State Senator 8 R Christian Miele Nottingham
State Senator 8 D Max Davidson Parkville
State Senator 8 D Katherine Klausmeier Baltimore
State Senator 9 R Gail Bates Glenelg
State Senator 9 R Reid Novotny Clarksville
State Senator 9 D Katie Hester Ellicott City
State Senator 10 R Stephanie Boston Randallstown
State Senator 10 D Rob Johnson Randallstown
State Senator 10 D Delores Kelley Baltimore
State Senator 10 D Lawrence Williams Randallstown
State Senator 11 D Sheldon Laskin Baltimore
State Senator 11 D Bobby Zirkin Reisterstown
State Senator 12 R Joseph Hooe Lansdowne
State Senator 12 D Clarence Lam Columbia
State Senator 12 D Mary Kay Sigaty Columbia
State Senator 13 D Guy Guzzone Columbia
State Senator 14 R Robert Drozd Silver Spring
State Senator 14 D Craig Zucker Olney
State Senator 15 R David Wilson Poolesville
State Senator 15 D Brian Feldman Potomac
State Senator 15 D Hongjun Xin Potomac
State Senator 16 R Marcus Alzona Rockville
State Senator 16 D Susan Lee Bethesda
State Senator 17 R Josephine Wang Gaithersburg
State Senator 17 D Cheryl Kagan Rockville
State Senator 18 D Dana Beyer Chevy Chase
State Senator 18 D Michelle Carhart Rockville
State Senator 18 D Jeff Waldstreicher Kensington
State Senator 19 R Alirio Martinez Silver Spring
State Senator 19 D Ben Kramer Derwood
State Senator 20 R Dwight Patel Derwood
State Senator 20 D Will Smith Silver Spring
State Senator 21 R Lee Havis College Park
State Senator 21 D Jim Rosapepe College Park
State Senator 22 D Paul Pinsky Hyattsville
State Senator 23 D Tim Adams Bowie
State Senator 23 D Douglas Peters Bowie
State Senator 24 D Tiffany Alston Upper Marlboro
State Senator 24 D Joanne Benson Landover
State Senator 24 D Everett Browning Bowie
State Senator 25 D Angela Angel Upper Marlboro
State Senator 25 D Melony Griffith Upper Marlboro
State Senator 25 D Jonathan Rosero District Heights
State Senator 26 R Ike Puzon Ft. Washington
State Senator 26 D Obie Patterson Fort Washington
State Senator 26 D Jamila Woods Clinton
State Senator 27 R Roussan Etienne Waldorf
State Senator 27 R Jesse Peed Upper Marlboro
State Senator 27 D Tommi Makila Fort Washington
State Senator 27 D Thomas Miller Clinton
State Senator 28 R John Leonard Waldorf
State Senator 28 D Arthur Ellis Marbury
State Senator 28 D Mac Middleton La Plata
State Senator 29 R Steve Waugh Lusby
State Senator 29 D Thomas Brewer Great Mills
State Senator 30 R Ron George Annapolis
State Senator 30 D Sarah Elfreth Annapolis
State Senator 30 D Chrissy Holt Annapolis
State Senator 31 R Bryan Simonaire Pasadena
State Senator 31 D Scott Harman Baltimore
State Senator 32 R Maureen Bryant Hanover
State Senator 32 R John Grasso Glen Burnie
State Senator 32 D Pamela Beidle Linthicum
State Senator 33 R Edward Reilly Crofton
State Senator 33 D Eve Hurwitz Annapolis
State Senator 34 R Bob Cassilly Bel Air
State Senator 34 D Mary-Dulany James Havre De Grace
State Senator 34 D Barbara Kreamer Aberdeen
State Senator 35 R Jason Gallion Havre De Grace
State Senator 36 R Stephen Hershey Queenstown
State Senator 36 D Heather Sinclair Galena
State Senator 37 R Adelaide Eckardt Cambridge
State Senator 37 D Holly Wright St. Michaels
State Senator 38 R Mary Carozza Ocean City
State Senator 38 D Jim Mathias Ocean City
State Senator 39 R Al Phillips Gaithersburg
State Senator 39 D Nancy King Montgomery Village
State Senator 40 D Antonio Hayes Baltimore
State Senator 40 D Barbara Robinson Baltimore
State Senator 41 D Jill Carter Baltimore
State Senator 41 D J.D. Merrill Baltimore
State Senator 41 D Nathaniel Oaks Baltimore
State Senator 42 R Chris West Baltimore
State Senator 42 D Robbie Leonard Luth/timonium
State Senator 42 D Gretchen Maneval Baltimore
State Senator 43 D Joan Conway Baltimore
State Senator 43 D Mary Washington Baltimore
State Senator 44 R Victor Clark Baltimore
State Senator 44 D Aletheia McCaskill Baltimore
State Senator 44 D Shirley Nathan-Pulliam, Baltimore
State Senator 45 D Cory McCray Baltimore
State Senator 45 D Nathaniel McFadden Baltimore
State Senator 46 R Christine Digman Baltimore
State Senator 46 D Bill Ferguson Baltimore
State Senator 47 R Fred Price Cheverly
State Senator 47 D Malcolm Augustine Bladensburg
State Senator 47 D Adrian Petrus Brentwood