WHO WE ARE GET INVOLVED SPREAD THE MESSAGE LPAC 2014

Oklahoma 2014 State Legislative

Dear Supporter,

Campaign for Liberty gave candidates for State Legislature an opportunity to provide a straight answer to the following questions. The candidates’ answers can be seen below the list of questions. Because the vast majority of states do not include 3rd party candidates in the Primary process, Campaign for Liberty policy is to survey 3rd party candidates for General elections, except in Jungle Primary states.


Survey Questions

1. Will you oppose efforts to cooperate with a national ID card system and vote to block all state funding for and cooperation with any national ID scheme including the Real ID and Pass ID programs?

2. Do you oppose the use of unmanned law enforcement devices being used to penalize citizens?

3. Will you support a “Constitutional Carry” bill that would allow any law-abiding citizen to carry a firearm concealed without a permit?

4. Will you support legislation to nullify ObamaCare and authorize state and local law enforcement to arrest federal officials attempting to implement the health care scheme, known as ObamaCare?

5. Will you support legislation to end the use of “no knock” warrants for non-violent crimes?

6. Will you oppose all tax and fee increases?

7. Will you support repeal of your state’s participation in Common Core?


Survey Results

Key: = Yes, = No, = Yes and will sponsor, = Chose not to answer

Office District Party Name City Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 Q7
State Representative 1 R J. Longacre Valliant
State Representative 1 D Johnny Tadlock Idabel
State Representative 2 R John Bennett Sallisaw
State Representative 3 R Traci Barnes Poteau
State Representative 3 D James Lockhart Heavener
State Representative 4 D Mike Brown Fort Gibson
State Representative 5 R Doug Cox Grove
State Representative 6 R Marshall McGuire Vinita
State Representative 6 D Chuck Hoskin Vinita
State Representative 7 D Ben Loring Miami
State Representative 8 D Ben Sherrer Chouteau
State Representative 9 R Mark Lepak Claremore
State Representative 10 R Travis Dunlap Bartlesville
State Representative 10 D Anthony Tucker Bartlesville
State Representative 11 R Earl Sears Bartlesville
State Representative 12 R David Tackett Broken Arrow
State Representative 12 D Wade Rousselot Wagoner
State Representative 13 D Jerry McPeak Warner
State Representative 14 R George Faught Muskogee
State Representative 14 D Jack Reavis Muskogee
State Representative 15 D Ed Cannaday Porum
State Representative 16 R James Delso Henryetta
State Representative 16 D Jerry Shoemake Morris
State Representative 17 R Micah Thompson Canadian
State Representative 17 D Brian Renegar McAlester
State Representative 18 D Donnie Condit McAlester
State Representative 19 D R. Pruett Antlers
State Representative 20 R Bobby Cleveland Slaughterville
State Representative 20 D Joni Johnson Lexington
State Representative 21 R Dustin Roberts Durant
State Representative 22 R Charles McCall Atoka
State Representative 23 R Terry O'Donnell Catoosa
State Representative 24 D Steve Kouplen Beggs
State Representative 25 R Todd Thomsen Ada
State Representative 26 R Justin Wood Shawnee
State Representative 26 D Pamela Stephens Shawnee
State Representative 27 R Josh Cockroft Wanette
State Representative 28 R Tom Newell Seminole
State Representative 28 D Jason Leonard Seminole
State Representative 29 R James Leewright Bristow
State Representative 29 D Robert Talley Depew
State Representative 30 R Mark McCullough Sapulpa
State Representative 31 R Jason Murphey Guthrie
State Representative 32 R Kevin Wallace Wellston
State Representative 32 D Michial Poteet Agra
State Representative 33 R Lee Denney Cushing
State Representative 34 D Cory Williams Stillwater
State Representative 35 R Dennis Casey Morrison
State Representative 35 D Wannetta Cloyd Terlton
State Representative 36 R Sean Roberts Hominy
State Representative 36 D Jim Massey Sperry
State Representative 37 R Steven Vaughan Ponca City
State Representative 38 R John Pfeiffer Mulhall
State Representative 39 R Marian Cooksey Edmond
State Representative 40 R Chad Caldwell Enid
State Representative 40 D Pierce Jones Enid
State Representative 41 R John Enns Enid
State Representative 42 R Lisa Billy Lindsay
State Representative 43 R John Jordan Yukon
State Representative 43 D Sarah Baker Yukon
State Representative 44 D Emily Virgin Norman
State Representative 45 R Aaron Stiles Norman
State Representative 45 D Claudia Griffith Norman
State Representative 46 R Scott Martin Norman
State Representative 47 R Leslie Osborn Mustang
State Representative 48 R Pat Ownbey Ardmore
State Representative 49 R Tommy Hardin Madill
State Representative 49 D Jessica Pfau Ardmore
State Representative 50 R Dennis Johnson Duncan
State Representative 51 R Scott Biggs Chickasha
State Representative 52 R Charles Ortega Altus
State Representative 53 R Mark McBride Moore
State Representative 54 R Paul Wesselhoft Moore
State Representative 55 R Todd Russ Cordell
State Representative 56 R Chuck Utsler Pocasset
State Representative 56 D David Perryman Chickasha
State Representative 57 R Harold Wright Weatherford
State Representative 58 R Jeff Hickman Fairview
State Representative 59 R Mike Sanders Kingfisher
State Representative 60 R Dan Fisher El Reno
State Representative 61 R Casey Murdock Felt
State Representative 62 R John Montgomery Lawton
State Representative 62 D John Dunaway Lawton
State Representative 63 R Jeff Coody Grandfield
State Representative 63 D Juan Rodriguez Cache
State Representative 64 R Ann Coody Lawton
State Representative 65 R Scooter Park Devol
State Representative 65 D Toni Hasenbeck Elgin
State Representative 66 R Jadine Nollan Sand Springs
State Representative 67 R Pam Peterson Tulsa
State Representative 68 R Glen Mulready Tulsa
State Representative 69 R Chuck Strohm Jenks
State Representative 70 R Ken Walker Tulsa
State Representative 71 R Katie Henke Tulsa
State Representative 72 D Seneca Scott Tulsa
State Representative 73 D Kevin Matthews Tulsa
State Representative 74 R David Derby Owasso
State Representative 75 R Dan Kirby Tulsa
State Representative 76 R David Brumbaugh Broken Arrow
State Representative 76 D Glenda Puett Broken Arrow
State Representative 77 D Eric Proctor Tulsa
State Representative 78 D Jeannie McDaniel Tulsa
State Representative 79 R Weldon Watson Tulsa
State Representative 80 R Mike Ritze Broken Arrow
State Representative 81 R Randy Grau Edmond
State Representative 82 R Kevin Calvey Oklahoma City
State Representative 83 R Randy McDaniel Edmond
State Representative 83 D Ed Holzberger Oklahoma City
State Representative 84 R Sally Kern Oklahoma City
State Representative 85 R David Dank Oklahoma City
State Representative 85 D Cyndi Munson Oklahoma City
State Representative 86 R Tonya Teaney Rose
State Representative 86 D Will Fourkiller Stilwell
State Representative 87 R Jason Nelson Oklahoma City
State Representative 87 D Collin Walke Oklahoma City
State Representative 88 D Jason Dunnington Oklahoma City
State Representative 89 D Shane Stone Oklahoma City
State Representative 90 R Jon Echols Oklahoma City
State Representative 91 R Chris Kannady Oklahoma City
State Representative 91 D Trey Puckett Oklahoma City
State Representative 92 D Richard Morrissette Oklahoma City
State Representative 93 R Mike Christian Oklahoma City
State Representative 93 D William Molden Oklahoma City
State Representative 94 D Scott Inman Oklahoma City
State Representative 95 R Charlie Joyner Midwest City
State Representative 95 D Mark DeShazo Midwest City
State Representative 96 R Lewis Moore Arcadia
State Representative 96 D Cecilia Taft Luther
State Representative 97 R Tonni Canaday Spencer
State Representative 97 D Mike Shelton Oklahoma City
State Representative 98 R Michael Rogers Broken Arrow
State Representative 99 R Willard Linzy Oklahoma City
State Representative 99 D George Young Oklahoma City
State Representative 100 R Elise Hall Oklahoma City
State Representative 100 D Donald Smith Oklahoma City
State Representative 101 R Gary Banz Midwest City
State Senator 2 R Marty Quinn Claremore
State Senator 4 R Mark Allen Spiro
State Senator 4 D Ann Weaver Muldrow
State Senator 5 R Joseph Silk Broken Bow
State Senator 5 D Curtis McDaniel Smithville
State Senator 6 R Josh Brecheen Coalgate
State Senator 6 D Joe Hill Durant
State Senator 8 R Roger Thompson Okemah
State Senator 8 D Selina Jayne-Dornan Eufaula
State Senator 10 R Eddie Fields Wynona
State Senator 12 R Brian Bingman Sapulpa
State Senator 14 R Frank Simpson Springer
State Senator 14 D Chequita Williams Tatums
State Senator 16 D John Sparks Norman
State Senator 18 R Kim David Porter
State Senator 18 D Charles Arnall Tahlequah
State Senator 20 R A Griffin Guthrie
State Senator 22 R Stephanie Bice Edmond
State Senator 24 R Anthony Sykes Moore
State Senator 26 R Darcy Jech Kingfisher
State Senator 26 D Kevin Black Texola
State Senator 28 R Jason Smalley Stroud
State Senator 28 D Marilyn Rainwater Seminole
State Senator 30 R David Holt Oklahoma City
State Senator 32 R C. Gray Lawton
State Senator 32 D Randy Bass Lawton
State Senator 34 R Rick Brinkley Owasso
State Senator 36 R Bill Brown Broken Arrow
State Senator 38 R Mike Schulz Altus
State Senator 40 R Ervin Yen Oklahoma City
State Senator 40 D John Edwards Oklahoma City
State Senator 42 R Jack Fry Midwest City
State Senator 42 D Hiawatha Bouldin Midwest City
State Senator 44 R Ralph Shortey Oklahoma City
State Senator 44 D Michael Brooks-Jimenez Oklahoma City
State Senator 46 D Kay Floyd Oklahoma City
State Senator 48 R Duane Crumbacher Midwest City
State Senator 48 D Anastasia Pittman Oklahoma City