WHO WE ARE GET INVOLVED CANDIDATE SURVEYS C4L FOUNDATION ON THE ISSUES ABOUT AUDIT THE FED

Missouri 2016 State Legislative

Dear Supporter,

Campaign for Liberty gave candidates for State Legislature an opportunity to provide a straight answer to the following questions. The candidates’ answers can be seen below the list of questions. Because the vast majority of states do not include 3rd party candidates in the Primary process, Campaign for Liberty policy is to survey 3rd party candidates for General elections, except in Jungle Primary states.


Survey Questions

1. Will you oppose all tax and fee increases?

2. Do you oppose taking federal money to expand Medicaid?

3. Will you oppose all efforts to apply to the U.S. Congress for an Article V Convention?

4. Will you oppose any bill that impedes free speech, including any so-called ethics reform bill that would require a citizen organization to divulge its donor or member information?

5. Will you support legislation that would end “policing for profit”, including equitable sharing with federal authorities, require charges be filed before any assets are seized by law enforcement, and ensure that property is returned if charges are dropped or the suspect is acquitted?

6. Do you oppose the use of unmanned law enforcement devices being used to penalize citizens?

7. Will you support repeal of Missouri’s participation in Common Core?


Survey Results

Key: = Yes, = No, = Yes and will sponsor, = Chose not to answer

Office District Party Name City Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 Q7
State Representative 1 R Allen Andrews Grant City
State Representative 2 R J. Eggleston Maysville
State Representative 3 R Nate Walker Kirksville
State Representative 4 R Craig Redmon Canton
State Representative 5 R Lindell F. Shumake Hannibal
State Representative 6 R Tim Remole Excello
State Representative 7 R Rusty Black Chillicothe
State Representative 8 R James W. Neely Cameron
State Representative 9 R Delus Johnson St. Joseph
State Representative 10 D Pat Conway St. Joseph
State Representative 11 R Galen Wayne Higdon Jr. St. Joseph
State Representative 12 R Kenneth W. Wilson Smithville
State Representative 13 R Nick Marshall Parkville
State Representative 14 R Kevin Corlew Kansas City
State Representative 15 D Jon Carpenter Gladstone
State Representative 16 R Noel J. Shull Liberty
State Representative 17 D Mark Ellebracht Liberty
State Representative 18 D Lauren Arthur Kansas City
State Representative 19 D Ingrid Burnett Kansas City
State Representative 20 R Bill E. Kidd Independence
State Representative 21 D Ira Anders Independence
State Representative 22 D Brandon R. Ellington Kansas City
State Representative 23 D Randy D. Dunn Kansas City
State Representative 24 D Judy Morgan Kansas City
State Representative 25 D Greg Razer Kansas City
State Representative 26 D Gail McCann Beatty Kansas City
State Representative 27 D Richard Brown Kansas City
State Representative 28 D Jerome Barnes Raytown
State Representative 29 D Rory Rowland Independence
State Representative 30 R Mike Cierpiot Lees Summit
State Representative 31 R Dan Stacy Blue Springs
State Representative 32 R Jeanie Lauer Blue Springs
State Representative 33 R Donna Pfautsch Lake Lotawana
State Representative 34 R Rebecca Roeber Lees Summit
State Representative 35 R Gary Cross Lees Summit
State Representative 36 D DaRon McGee Kansas City
State Representative 37 D Joe Runions Grandview
State Representative 38 R T.J. Berry Kearney
State Representative 39 R Joe Don McGaugh Carrollton
State Representative 40 R Jim Hansen Frankford
State Representative 41 R Randy Pietzman Troy
State Representative 42 R Bart Korman High Hill
State Representative 43 R Jay D. Houghton Martinsburg
State Representative 44 R Cheri Toalson Reisch Columbia
State Representative 45 D Kip Kendrick Columbia
State Representative 46 D Martha Stevens Columbia
State Representative 47 R Charles Basye Rocheport
State Representative 48 R Dave Muntzel Boonville
State Representative 49 R Travis Fitzwater Holts Summit
State Representative 50 R Caleb Jones California
State Representative 51 R Dean A. Dohrman La Monte
State Representative 52 R Nathan Beart Sedalia
State Representative 53 R Glen Kolkmeyer Odessa
State Representative 54 R Dan Houx Warrensburg
State Representative 55 R Rick Brattin Raymore
State Representative 56 R Jack Bondon Belton
State Representative 57 R Wanda Brown Lincoln
State Representative 58 R David Wood Versailles
State Representative 59 R Mike Bernskoetter Jefferson City
State Representative 60 R Jason Barnes Jefferson City
State Representative 61 R Justin Alferman Washington
State Representative 62 R Tom Hurst St. Thomas
State Representative 63 R Bryan Spencer Wentzville
State Representative 64 R Robert Cornejo St. Peters
State Representative 65 R Tom Hannegan St. Charles
State Representative 66 D Tommie Pierson Jr. St. Louis
State Representative 67 D Alan Green Florissant
State Representative 68 D Jay Mosley Florissant
State Representative 69 D Gretchen Bangert Florissant
State Representative 70 R Mark Matthiesen Maryland Heights
State Representative 71 D Sue Meredith St. Louis
State Representative 72 D Mary Nichols Maryland Heights
State Representative 73 D Courtney Allen Curtis St. Louis
State Representative 74 D Cora Faith Walker St. Louis
State Representative 75 D Alan Gray Florissant
State Representative 76 D Joshua Peters St. Louis
State Representative 77 D Steve Roberts St. Louis
State Representative 78 D Bruce Franks St. Louis
State Representative 80 D Peter Merideth St. Louis
State Representative 81 D Alfred J. Wessels St. Louis
State Representative 82 D Donna M.C. Baringer St. Louis
State Representative 83 D Gina Mitten St. Louis
State Representative 84 D Karla May St. Louis
State Representative 85 D Clem Smith St. Louis
State Representative 86 D Joe Adams St. Louis
State Representative 87 D Stacey Newman St. Louis
State Representative 88 D Tracy McCreery St. Louis
State Representative 89 R Dean Plocher Clayton
State Representative 90 D Deb Lavender St. Louis
State Representative 91 D Sarah Unsicker St. Louis
State Representative 92 D Doug Beck St. Louis
State Representative 93 D Bob Burns St. Louis
State Representative 94 R Cloria Brown St. Louis
State Representative 95 R Marsha Haefner St. Louis
State Representative 96 R David J. Gregory St. Louis
State Representative 97 R John McCaherty High Ridge
State Representative 98 R Shamed Dogan Ballwin
State Representative 99 R Jean Evans Manchester
State Representative 100 R Derek Grier Chesterfield
State Representative 101 R Bruce DeGroot Chesterfield
State Representative 102 R Kurt Bahr St. Charles
State Representative 103 R John D. Wiemann O Fallon
State Representative 104 R Kathie Conway St. Charles
State Representative 105 R Phillip Christofanelli St. Peters
State Representative 106 R Chrissy Sommer St. Charles
State Representative 107 R Nick Schroer O Fallon
State Representative 108 R Justin Hill Lake St. Louis
State Representative 109 R Paul Curtman Pacific
State Representative 110 R Kirk Matthews Pacific
State Representative 111 R Shane Roden Cedar Hill
State Representative 112 R Rob Vescovo Arnold
State Representative 113 R Dan Shaul Imperial
State Representative 114 R Becky Ruth Festus
State Representative 115 R Elaine Freeman Gannon De Soto
State Representative 116 R Kevin Engler Farmington
State Representative 117 R Mike Henderson Desloge
State Representative 118 D Ben Harris Hillsboro
State Representative 119 R Nate Tate St. Clair
State Representative 120 R Jason Chipman Steelville
State Representative 121 R Keith Frederick Rolla
State Representative 122 R Steve Lynch Waynesville
State Representative 123 R Diane Franklin Camdenton
State Representative 124 R Rocky Miller Osage Beach
State Representative 125 R Warren D. Love Osceola
State Representative 126 R Patricia Pike Butler
State Representative 127 R Mike Kelley Lamar
State Representative 128 R Mike Stephens Bolivar
State Representative 129 R Sandy Crawford Buffalo
State Representative 130 R Jeff Messenger Republic
State Representative 131 R Sonya Murray Anderson Springfield
State Representative 132 D Crystal Quade Springfield
State Representative 133 R Curtis D. Trent Springfield
State Representative 134 R Elijah Haahr Springfield
State Representative 135 R Steve Helms Springfield
State Representative 136 R Kevin Austin Springfield
State Representative 137 R Lyndall Fraker Marshfield
State Representative 138 R Don Phillips Kimberling City
State Representative 139 R Jered Taylor Nixa
State Representative 140 R Lynn Morris Nixa
State Representative 141 R Hannah Kelly Mountain Grove
State Representative 142 R Robert Ross Eunice
State Representative 143 R Jeffrey Pogue Salem
State Representative 144 R Paul Fitzwater Potosi
State Representative 145 R Rick Francis Perryville
State Representative 146 R Donna Lichtenegger Jackson
State Representative 147 R Kathy Swan Cape Girardeau
State Representative 148 R Holly Rehder Sikeston
State Representative 149 R Don Rone Portageville
State Representative 150 R Andrew McDaniel Deering
State Representative 151 R Tila Rowland Hubrecht Dexter
State Representative 152 R Todd Richardson Poplar Bluff
State Representative 153 R Steve Cookson Poplar Bluff
State Representative 154 R Shawn Rhoads West Plains
State Representative 155 R Lyle Rowland Cedar Creek
State Representative 156 R Jeff Justus Branson
State Representative 157 R Mike Moon Halltown
State Representative 158 R Scott Fitzpatrick Shell Knob
State Representative 159 R Bill Lant Pineville
State Representative 160 R Bill Reiboldt Neosho
State Representative 161 R William White Joplin
State Representative 162 R Charlie Davis Webb City
State Representative 163 R Cody Smith Carthage
State Senator 1 D Scott Sifton St. Louis
State Senator 3 R Gary Romine Farmington
State Senator 5 D Jamilah Nasheed St. Louis
State Senator 7 D Jason Holsman Kansas City
State Senator 9 D Shalonn Curls Kansas City
State Senator 11 D John Joseph Rizzo Kansas City
State Senator 13 D Gina Walsh St. Louis
State Senator 15 R Andrew Koenig Manchester
State Senator 17 D Ryan Silvey Kansas City
State Senator 19 R Caleb Rowden Columbia
State Senator 21 R Denny Hoskins Warrensburg
State Senator 23 R Bill Eigel St. Peters
State Senator 25 R Doug Libla Poplar Bluff
State Senator 27 R Wayne Wallingford Cape Girardeau
State Senator 29 R David Sater Cassville
State Senator 31 R Ed Emery Lamar
State Senator 33 R Mike Cunningham Rogersville